The Main Programme

9:30 - 10:00

Registration

10:25 - 11:10

Полина

Polina Kordik

Is it possible to reach native proficiency in a foreign language?
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

11:15 - 12:00

Marek

Marek Kiczkowiak

How to succeed as an online non-native speaker teacher
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

12:00 - 13:00

Open Chair
Open chair
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch + Networking

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

Texture2

Elena Sarnavskaya

Virtual reality and language learning
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

OV

Oksana Vakhil

I adore Drama and you? 7 drama activities that inspire pupils to speak English!
Shape-Cross

Hall №2

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

Виноградова и Каменева

Zhenya Vinogradova

Study Game
Shape-Cross

Hall №3

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

Анастасия Иванова

Anastasia Ivanova

Learning a language after the end of the course. How to teach learners to fish rather than give them a fish.
Shape-Cross

Hall №4

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

Анна Нил

Anna Neil

5 things you may be getting wrong with Gen Z in your classroom
Shape-Cross

Hall №5

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

Оксана Явербаум

Oksana Yaverbaum

Digital technology within a multisensory teaching environment for Young Learners
Shape-Cross

Hall №6

drop-in session

14:30 - 15:30

Клэр-Барнз (1)

Claire Barnes

Cambridge Assessment English — Introducing A2 Key and B1 Preliminary for schools 2020 - Preparing learners for the revised exams
Shape-Cross

Hall №7

15:30 - 16:10

Гейл

Gail Elllis

Teaching our learners how to learn
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

15:30 - 16:10

Конобеев

Alexey Konobeiev

Language assessment in Russian schools: what's coming and how to prepare for it
Shape-Cross

Hall №2

16:10 - 16:40

Coffee break

16:40 - 17:20

Редькина

Ekaterina Redkina

ESL in digital world Workshop — Practical guide to developing CLIL style lessons on psychology
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

16:40 - 17:20

Теплякова

Asya Teplyakova

E-learning trends. Workshop — Teaching adults
Shape-Cross

Hall №2

17:30 - 18:10

Лагерваард

Dirk Lagerwaard

ESL in digital world Workshop — Through others we become ourselves — Teaching towards self-expression
Shape-Cross

Main Hall

17:30 - 18:10

Маркос

Marcos Olasolo

ETS Global — How to develop students higher-order thinking skills using a blended learning solution
Shape-Cross

Hall №2

18:20 - 19:00

Awards and closing ceremony

ЗОНА ДЛЯ МАМ

9:30 - 10:00

Opening Ceremony

15:30 - 16:30

Кисилёва

Evgeniia Kiseleva

Total recall: tips on keeping up with language proficiency and labour market requirements
Shape-Polygon

Детская зона

16:30 - 17:00

Ольга Ли

Olga Lee

Work and family - mission possible
Shape-Polygon

Детская зона

17:00 - 17:30

Coffee Break

17:30 - 18:00

Вахил

Oksana Vakhil

Teaching English to your own kids - fun or constant stress?
Shape-Polygon

Детская зона

18:20 - 19:00

Awards and closing ceremony

STUDENTS ZONE

9:30 - 10:00

Registration

13:00 - 13:30

Анастасия Башко

Anastasia Bashko

Plan and rule: using planners for language learning and teaching
Shape-Triangle

2 floor – Hall

13:30 - 14:30

Coffee break

Shape-Triangle

2 floor – Hall

14:30 - 15:00

Синицкая

Alina Sinitskaya

Workshop — How to make a successful videoblog
Shape-Triangle

2 floor – Hall

15:00 - 15:50

Катеринич

Ekaterina Katerinich

Working with Skyeng and doing a graduate course at the same time? - Easy!
Shape-Triangle

2 floor – Hall

18:20 - 19:00

Awards and closing ceremony